On Now
Coming Up
  • Fri., Apr. 18, 2014 11:00AM - 12:00PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to the Fruita Community Center in Fruita for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Fri., Apr. 18, 2014 2:00PM - 3:00PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to the Grand Valley Recreation Center in Parachute for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Fri., Apr. 18, 2014 7:00PM - 8:00PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to Buena Vista High School in Buena Vista for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Sat., Apr. 19, 2014 10:00AM - 11:00AM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to Centennial Park in Canon City for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Sat., Apr. 19, 2014 1:30PM - 2:30PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to the Hillside Community Center in Colorado Springs for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Sat., Apr. 19, 2014 4:00PM - 5:00PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to the Tri Lake's YMCA in Monument for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Sat., Apr. 19, 2014 6:30PM - 7:30PM MDT Mile High Salute to Fans Tour

    Head over to The White Pavilion in Castle Rock for the 2014 Mile High Salute to Fans Tour, presented by U.S. Bank!

  • Thu., May. 08, 2014 12:00AM MDT NFL Draft 2014 NFL Draft
  • Thu., May. 08, 2014 6:00PM - 11:00PM MDT 2014 Draft Party

    Don't miss the 2014 Draft Party, presented by Tavern Downtown, CDW and Verizon!

Staff Directory

OWNERSHIP
Pat Bowlen - Owner and Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Williams - Executive Assistant to Owner and CEO
Veronica Ibarra - Executive Assistant to Owner and CEO

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Pat Bowlen - Chairman
John Bowlen - Director

EXECUTIVE STAFF

PRESIDENT
Joe Ellis - President
Elaine Woodworth - Executive Assistant to President

EXECUTIVES
John Elway - Executive Vice President of Football Operations/General Manager
Rich Slivka - General Counsel/ Executive Vice President
Justin Webster - Chief Financial Officer
Kathy Hatch - Executive Assistant to Executive Vice President of Football Operations

VICE PRESIDENTS
Mac Freeman - Senior Vice President of Business Development
Nancy Svoboda - Senior Vice President of Human Resources
Keith Bishop - Vice President of Security
Chip Conway - Vice President of Operations
Brady Kellogg - Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
Cindy Kellogg - Vice President of Community Development
Dennis Moore - Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Darren O’Donnell - Vice President of Business Development
Russ Trainor – Vice President of Information Technology

FOOTBALL STAFF

COACHING STAFF
John Fox - Head Coach
Jack Del Rio - Defensive Coordinator
Adam Gase - Offensive Coordinator
Jeff Rodgers - Special Teams Coordinator
Clancy Barone - Tight Ends
Chris Beake - Quality Control - Defense
Brian Callahan - Offensive Assistant
James Cregg - Assistant Offensive Line
Mike Eubanks - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Sam Garnes - Assistant Secondary
Jason George - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Bo Hardegree - Offensive Quality Control
Greg Knapp - Quarterbacks
Anthony Lomando - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Dave Magazu - Offensive Line
Luke Richesson - Strength and Conditioning
Jay Rodgers - Defensive Line
Richard Smith - Linebackers
Eric Studesville - Running Backs
Derius Swinton - Assistant Special Teams
Tyke Tolbert - Wide Receivers
Cory Undlin - Secondary
Kristi Nichols - Executive Assistant to Head Coach

PLAYER PERSONNEL/FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Matt Russell - Director of Player Personnel
Tom Heckert - Director of Pro Personnel
Anthony Kelly - Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Lenny McGill - Assistant Director of College Scouting
Mike Sullivan - Director of Football Administration
Mark Thewes - Director of Team Administration
Adam Peters - National Scout
Dave Bratten - College Scouting Coordinator/Area Scout
Eugene Armstrong - Mid-South Area Scout
Scott DiStefano - Midwest Area Scout
Cornell Green - Southwest Area Scout
Nick Schiralli - Atlantic Area Scout
John Spytek - Southwest Area Scout
Brian Stark - West Coast Scout
A.J. Durso - Pro Scouting Coordinator
Darren Mougey - Personnel/Scouting Assistant
Pam Papsdorf - Executive Assistant to Player Personnel
Jerry Butler - Director of Player Development
Fred Fleming - Director of Special Services

MEDICAL STAFF
Steve Antonopulos - Head Athletic Trainer
Corey Oshikoya - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Josh Hartman - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Vince Garcia - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jason Klein - Assistant Athletic Trainer / Physical Therapist
Dr. Martin Boublik - Head Team Physician
Dr. J. Steven Geraghty - Team Physician
Dr. Jamie Genuario - Team Physician
Dr. Josh Metzl - Team Physician

EQUIPMENT
Chris Valenti - Equipment Manager
Mike Harrington - Assistant Equipment Manager
Jason Schell - Assistant Equipment Manager
Kenny Chavez - Assistant Equipment Manager

FOOTBALL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tony Lazzaro – Director of Football Information Systems
Kevin Grogan - Senior Programmer/Analyst

VIDEO OPERATIONS
Steve Boxer - Video Director
Gary McCune - Video Operations Manager
Kirt Horiuchi - Video Assistant
Chris Kirchner - Video Assistant


BUSINESS STAFF

MEDIA RELATIONS

Patrick Smyth - Executive Director of Media Relations
Rebecca Villanueva - Media Services Manager
Erich Schubert - Media Relations Manager

TEAM MEDIA
Chris Hall - Manager of Team Media
Gray Caldwell - Editor, DenverBroncos.com/Team Media
Stuart Zaas - Digital Media Coordinator

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Kelly Woodward - Director of Community Development
Billy Thompson - Director of Community Outreach
Beth Bowlen - Director of Special Projects and Events

FINANCE

Fred Krebs - Manager of Cash/Treasury
Dianne Sehgal - Controller
Jenifer Brunetti - Payroll Administrator
Gina Johnson - Accounts Payable
Nanette Thompson - Assistant Controller
Kelly Fierro - Manager of Travel Services
Peggy Jackson - Revenue Accountant

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chris Newman – IT Architect
Jason Moore – Senior IT Engineer
Mike Corey - Senior IT Analyst
Gil Bencomo - Senior IT Engineer
Nick Burris - IT Engineer

HUMAN RESOURCES
Joy Peoples - Human Resources Manager

MARKETING
Mike Bonner - Senior Director of Event Presentation and Production
Derek Thomas - Director of Corporate Partnerships
Jon Carlson - Director of Business Development
Sandy Young - Senior Marketing Manager
Bobby Mestas - Manager of Fan Development
Kim Torrez - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Tracy Ogrean - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Matt Grable -  Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Kellie Sciacca - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator
Amanda Hebert - Coordinator of Marketing and Communications
Lori Nelson - Lead Designer
Brigham Draper - Graphic Designer
Brad Post - Mascot Coordinator

CHEERLEADERS
Teresa Shear - Director of Cheerleaders and Game Day Entertainment
Katee Mink - Director, Junior Cheerleaders
Shelly Trujillo - Assistant Director, Cheerleaders

OPERATIONS
Adam Newman - Senior Logistics Manager
John Karpan - Operations Manager
Greg Johnson - Maintenance Coordinator
Bryan Snyder - Team Nutritionist
Josh Bruning - Operations Assistant

TURF OPERATIONS
Brooks Dodson - Turf Manager
Cole Dudley - Assistant Turf Manager

TICKET OPERATIONS

Kirk Dyer - Exec. Dir. of Ticket Operations and Admin.
Katie Delay - Director of Ticket Operations
Clark Wray - Director of Ticket and Database Operations
Patti Barban - ADA Manager
Stacie Quinton - Assistant Ticket Manager
Tiffany Mastroianni - Assistant Ticket Manager

PREMIUM SEATING
Ryan Barefoot - Senior Director of Premium Seating
Chris Faulkner - Manager of Club Seat Sales and Service
Craig Walsh - Manager of Suite Sales
Dave Stutman - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Geoff Sanders - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Ben Racine - Premium Seating Executive
Melissa Anderson - Premium Service Executive
Brooke Carnie - Suite Services Coordinator

STADIUM MANAGEMENT COMPANY
Andy Gorchov - General Manager
Zach Myhra - Director of Facilities
Chuck Olney - Director of Business Development
Pat Jordan - Director of Broadcasting
Ross Kurcab - Turf Manager
Rick Seifert - Communications Manager
Scott Bliek - Director of Event Services and Security
Howard Brown - Facility Operations Manager
Jon Applegate - Event Operations Manager
Matt Shine - Senior Operations Manager
Anna Marie Marcus - Special Events Manager
Kendra Van Ness - Special Events Coordinator
Nick Young - Creative Services Manager
Lorraine Spargo - Director of Special Projects
Pat Tetrick - Guest Relations Manager
Jared Devine - Security Manager
Chris Hathaway - Assistant Turf Manager
Luke Kellerman - Turn Technician
Brett Seibel -  Site & Facilities Manager
Amy Thomas - Purchasing & Project Coordinator
Patrick Bowlen III - Event Operations
Jeremy Wecker - Audio Visual Services Coordinator
Chris Hoag - Lead Electrician
Steve Eggers - Carpenter
Mike Gray - Electrician
Chad Henderson - Lead Engineer
Terrance “Jamie” Perkins - Lead Plumber
Curt Norton - Plumber
Steven Morris - General Maintenance
Craig Honas - General Maintenance
Cassidee Young - Production Artist
Robert Cilbrith - HVAC Technician
Austin Zilis - Parking and Events Manager
Eileen Martinez - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Keith Dietz - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Jim White - Assistant Security Manager
Fran Williams - SMC Receptionist
Judi Fernquist - SMC Receptionist